Road Racing News

Cookstown 100 – Day Two Results Round Up

Full round up of results on day two of the 2016 KDM Hire Cookstown 100.

Supersport Invitational:

1 William Dunlop
2 Dan Kneen
3 Derek McGee
4 Paul Jordan
5 James Cowton
6 Michal Dokoupil
7 John Walsh
8 Thomas Maxwell
9 Graham Kennedy
10 Dean Campbell

Open B Non Championship:

1 Paul Gartland
2 Scott Campbell
3 John Horgan
4 Paul Williams
5 Stephen Degnan
6 Douglas Shearer
7 Damian Horan
8 Andrew Sellars
9 Mike Norbury
10 Tommy Henry

125/Moto 3:

1 Paul Jordan
2 Adam McLean
3 Sam Wilson
4 Derek McGee
5 Nigel Moore
6 Paul Robinson
7 Gary Dunlop
8 Jamie O’Brien
9 Callum Laidlaw
10 Melissa Kennedy

Photo courtesy of Andy Patterson

Supersport Feature:

1 William Dunlop
2 Derek McGee
3 Dan Kneen
4 James Cowton
5 Paul Jordan
6 Michal Dokoupil
7 John Walsh
8 Graham Kennedy
9 Thomas Maxwell
10 Rob Barber

Junior Support A Race:

1 James Chawke
2 Scott Miller
3 Paul Hurley
4 Rob Livesey
5 Anthony Ambler
6 Warren Reeve

Supersport B Race:

1 Timmy Elwood
2 Tommy Henry
3 Brad Vicars
4 Dennis Booth
5 Dougie Shearer
6 Mike Norbury
7 David Lumsden
8 Sean Connolly
9 David Lewis
10 Phil Archer

Junior Support B Race:

1 Michael Brookes
2 Stephen Morrison
3 John Cahill
4 Stephen Davison
5 Wayne Martin
6 Steven Grier
7 William Mcelroy
8 Michael Hoey
9 Lee Bass
10 David Graham

Super Twins:

1 Malachi Mitchell Thomas
2 James Cowton
3 Michal Dokoupil
4 Paul Jordan
5 Derek Sheils
6 Stephen McKnight
7 Scott Campbell
8 Andy Farrell
9 Rhys Hardisty
10 James Chawke

Super Twins B Race:

1 Colin Bowles
2 Robert Cairns
3 Tommy Heaphy
4 Michael Brookes
5 Jason Shaw
6 Alex Pickett

Grand Final B Race:

1 Paul Williams
2 Paul Gartland
3 Callum Laidlaw
4 Mike Norbury
5 Matthew Rees
6 David Lumsden
7 Damian Horan
8 Stephen Degnan
9 Andrew Sellars
10 Leon Murphy

Senior Classic:

1 Richard Ford
2 Jamie O’Brien
3 Barry Davidson
4 Allan Brew
5 Ed Manly
6 John Scott
7 Freddie Stewart
8 John Leigh Pemberton
9 Sean Leonard
10 Gary Jamison

Classic 250:

1 Philip Shaw
2 Gary Hutton
3 Thomas Hogg
4 Richard Ford
5 Davie Black
6 Alex McVicker

Classic 350:

1 Barry Davidson
2 George Stinson
3 Sam Kinkead
4 Freddie Stewart
5 Jonathan Doran

Senior Support:

1 John Horgan
2 Michael Weldon
3 Mike Norbury
4 Brad Vicars
5 Tommy Henry
6 Paul Williams
7 Scott Miller
8 David Lewis
9 Chris Thompson
10 Stephen Degnan

Lightweight 400:

1 Seamus Elliott
2 Darryl Tweed
3 Michal Dokoupil
4 Scott Miller
5 Paul Gartland
6 Warren Reeve
7 David Howard
8 Stephen Morrison
9 Aaron Boyd
10 Andy Mcallister

Non Qualifiers:

1 Allan Brodie
2 George Scott
3 Shaun Wynne
4 Ian Pert

Non Qualifiers 400 class:

1 Alistair Haworth
2 Veronika Hankocyova

Forgotten Era:

1 Anthony McColgan
2 Gary Miller

Words by Stevie Rial

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

>