Road Racing News

TT 2016 – Thursday Practice Wrap Up

Superstock:

Michael Dunlop set unofficially a new outright superstock TT lap record tonight, during superstock practice this evening at TT 2016.

Piloting his own teams S1000RR BMW, Michael was in spellbinding form, lapping at a magnificent 131.336 mph.

IMG_5648_1

Michael Rutter was second quickest 127.815 mph, behind his rampant fellow BMW Motorrad mounted competitor.

Third quickest following an impressive showing on the Devitt RC Express Racing ZX10R Kawasaki, was Ivan Lintin, who set a brilliant new personal best lap speed of 127.765 mph.

Dan Hegarty, RTR Motorcycles Racing ZX10R Kawasaki, produced one of the performances of the practice session, finishing fourth fastest, with lap speed of 126.971 mph.

Honda’s challenge was lead by Steve Mercer and John McGuinness, lapping at 126.946 mph and 126.158 mph respectively.

They where followed on the time sheets by Gary Johnson 126.113 mph, James Cowton setting a new PB lap speed of 125.752 mph, Michael Sweeney 125.407 mph and Horst Saiger 125.347 mph.

William Dunlop on the MSS Colchester Kawasaki, set a more than creditable lap speed of 125.338 mph, whilst hat trick hero at the pre TT classic races, Jamie Coward impressed again, lapping close to the 125 mph mark, with lap speed of 124.982 mph.

Superstock Results:

1 6 Michael Dunlop BMW/MD Racing 2 17:14.206 131.336
2 9 Michael Rutter BMW/Bathams SMT Racing 1 17:42.695 127.815
3 #20 Ivan Lintin Kawasaki/Devitt RC Express Racing 1 17:43.112 127.765
4 #25 Daniel Hegarty Kawasaki/RTR & JVC RACING 3 17:49.755 126.971
5 19 Steve Mercer Honda/JACKSON RACING 2 17:49.964 126.946
6 1 John McGuinness Honda/EMC / BET VICTOR 1 17:55.203 126.328
7 7 Gary Johnson BMW/Team Penz13.com BMW Motorrad Motorsport 1 17:57.034 126.113
8 #29 James Cowton BMW/Cowton racing by Radcliffes 2 18:00.128 125.752
9 #37 Michael Sweeney Kawasaki/MJR Racing 2 18:03.101 125.407
10 31 Horst Saiger Kawasaki/Saiger-Racing.com 2 18:03.620 125.347
11 8 William Dunlop Kawasaki/MSS Colchester Kawasaki / IC Racing 1 18:03.690 125.338
12 #36 Jamie Coward TBC/RJP Racing / Jamie Coward Racing 1 18:06.781 124.982
13 12 Dean Harrison Kawasaki/Silicone Engineering 1 18:09.334 124.689
14 #43 Christopher Dixon Honda/Padgetts Motorcycles 2 18:09.742 124.642
15 #22 Alan Bonner Kawasaki/devitt rc express kawasaki 2 18:10.791 124.522
16 #44 Ben Wylie Bimota/Bimota 2 18:11.104 124.487
17 10 Conor Cummins Honda/Valvoline Racing by Padgetts Motorcycles 1 18:15.675 123.967
18 #24 Sam West BMW/Ice Valley / Four Anjels Racing 2 18:22.932 123.152
19 #41 Kamil Holan BMW/IVR BMW Motorrad CSEU 1 18:25.566 122.858
20 #26 Ryan Kneen Kawasaki/Charmer Builders Ltd 2 18:26.076 122.802
21 #34 Davy Morgan Honda/Bumblebee Barn / Magic Bullet Motorsport 2 18:26.861 122.715
22 18 Martin Jessopp BMW/Riders Motorcycles BMW 1 18:27.427 122.652
23 #39 Ian Pattinson BMW/Weardale Racing Ltd 2 18:28.048 122.583
24 #30 Stefano Bonetti Kawasaki/Rock and Road Racing 1 18:28.596 122.523
25 #63 Dominic Herbertson BMW/WH racing 2 18:32.433 122.100
26 #81 Jim Hodson BMW/JGH Racing/CRUK 2 18:35.890 121.722
27 #49 Derek McGee BMW/NW Racing 2 18:36.212 121.687
28 #52 David Sellers Kawasaki/DSR Racing 1 18:36.709 121.632
29 #64 Danny Webb BMW/Team Penz13.com BMW Motorrad Motorsport. 2 18:36.890 121.613
30 #86 Hudson Kennaugh BMW/RST / Spoor-Tech 1 18:41.793 121.081
31 #40 John Ingram BMW/Pipe Werx BMW 2 18:42.216 121.036
32 #55 Michael Russell Honda/RAF Careers 1 18:48.309 120.382
33 #54 Steve Heneghan BMW/Reactive Parts 2 18:48.917 120.317
34 #56 Allann Venter Honda/Top Gun Racing 2 18:50.627 120.135
35 38 Paul Shoesmith BMW/Ice Valley Four Anjels 1 18:50.999 120.096
36 #57 Fabrice Miguet Kawasaki/ SRM61 1 18:55.830 119.585
37 #53 Andrew Soar Suzuki/Pete Stacey 1 18:57.479 119.411
38 #47 Mark Parrett BMW/C & C Ltd IOM 1 18:59.405 119.210
39 #75 Anthony Redmond BMW/Green Ant Racing 2 19:00.053 119.142
40 #69 Brandon Cretu Bimota/Bimota 2 19:02.329 118.904
41 #80 Julien Toniutti Yamaha/Optimark Road Racing Team 1 19:02.918 118.843
42 #61 George Spence Honda/Dod Spence Racing 2 19:04.308 118.699
43 #84 Richard McLoughlin Kawasaki/ABTECH PRECISION / BRESLIN AUTOBODY 2 19:05.418 118.584
44 #82 Matthew Rees Kawasaki/Phil Morris Racing/GT Superbikes 1 19:08.784 118.236
45 #85 Craig Neve Kawasaki/Callmac Flexi Hydraulic Racing 1 19:10.778 118.031
46 #88 Jochem van den Hoek Kawasaki/Performance Racing Achterhoek 4 19:11.169 117.991
47 #90 Alessandro Polita BMW/Penz 13 Racing 3 19:21.786 116.913
48 #78 Alan Connor Suzuki/Huws/Connor Racing 2 19:24.177 116.673
49 #93 Seamus Elliott Kawasaki/ThePeoplesBike.com 4 19:35.296 115.569
50 #89 Mike Booth Kawasaki/Danny Tomlinson Racing 2 19:44.901 114.632
51 #59 Eric Wilson BMW/PRB Econoloft Racing 1 19:48.053 114.328
52 #76 Ben Rea Honda/VRS Racing 3 19:56.116 113.558
53 #92 Andre Pires Suzuki/AP Racing / Incortcar 4 20:24.749 110.903

Supersport:

Lee Johnston lead the way in supersport practice this evening, as he recorded the quickest supersport lap, of TT 2016 practice week to date.

Lapping at 124.838 mph, Lee and the East Coast Racing 675 Daytona Triumph showcased their Monster Energy supersport TT winning credentials.

Whilst pre race favourite Ian Hutchinson, was steady away on the Came BPT YZF R6 Yamaha, lapping at 124.223 mph, to finish second fastest.

John McGuinness Jackson Racing CBR 600 Honda, Conor Cummins Valvoline Racing by Padgetts Motorcycles CBR 600 Honda and William Dunlop on his own teams YZF R6 Yamaha, all lapped in excess of 123 mph.

Jamie Coward, RJP Racing ZX6R Kawasaki, sixth quickest, is one to watch in the Monster Energy supersport races, don’t be surprised to see Jamie finish in front of many a famous name.

Michael Dunlop gained one on his own teams Yamaha, securing lap speed of 121.976 mph, Dan Hegarty 121.976 mph showed good form on the RTR Motorcycles Racing/Mark Middleton backed ZX6R Kawasaki.

Additional notable times included Steve Mercer 121.810 mph, Dean Harrison 121.442 mph, Colin Stephenson 120.939 mph, Michal Dokoupil 120.734 mph, Bjorn Gunnarsson 119.700 mph and Alex Pickett 118.016 mph.

The Netherlands Olaf Romijn, piloting Hyperpro backed ZX6R Kawasaki, continues to impress on his TT Races debut, lapping tonight close to the 112 mph mark.

Supersport Results:

1 13 Lee Johnston Triumph/East Coast Construction / Burdens 1 18:08.034 124.838
2 4 Ian Hutchinson Yamaha/Came BPT Yamaha / Team Traction Control 2 18:13.420 124.223
3 1 John McGuinness Honda/Honda/Jackson Racing 1 18:20.022 123.478
4 10 Conor Cummins Honda/Valvoline Racing by Padgetts Motorcycles 2 18:20.974 123.371
5 8 William Dunlop Yamaha/IC Racing / Caffrey International 1 18:23.087 123.134
6 21 Jamie Coward Kawasaki/RJP Racing / Jamie Coward Racing 2 18:29.754 122.395
7 6 Michael Dunlop Yamaha/MD Racing 1 18:31.739 122.176
8 22 Daniel Hegarty Kawasaki/RTR & MM Racing 2 18:33.562 121.976
9 25 Steve Mercer Honda/JACKSON RACING 1 18:35.080 121.810
10 12 Dean Harrison Kawasaki/Silicone Engineering 1 18:38.456 121.442
11 36 Colin Stephenson Yamaha/VRS Racing 2 18:43.108 120.939
12 29 Michal Dokoupil Yamaha/Motopoint Indi Racing Team 2 18:45.017 120.734
13 7 Gary Johnson Triumph/Team T3 Racing 1 18:50.063 120.195
14 40 Bjorn Gunnarsson Honda/DP Coldplaning/TC Racing 2 18:54.740 119.700
15 19 James Cowton Honda/Cowton racing by Radcliffes 1 18:55.725 119.596
16 32 Ben Wylie Yamaha/Amore Moto 3 18:56.076 119.559
17 30 Robert Wilson Yamaha/Stoddart Racing Oban 2 18:56.283 119.537
18 63 Daley Mathison Suzuki/Hol-Taj Suzuki 2 18:57.282 119.432
19 70 Brian McCormack Honda/J-Tec / VTL 2 18:59.100 119.242
20 20 Ivan Lintin Kawasaki/Devitt RC Express Racing 1 18:59.328 119.218
21 44 David Sellers Triumph/DSR Racing 2 19:02.858 118.849
22 24 Derek McGee Yamaha/McGee/Doyne Racing 2 19:04.614 118.667
23 66 Alexander Pickett Kawasaki/Alex Pickett Racing 2 19:10.930 118.016
24 64 Dominic Herbertson Kawasaki/WH racing 3 19:12.250 117.881
25 31 Mark Miller Yamaha/Splitlath EBR 2 19:12.686 117.836
26 60 John Ingram PPR/PPR/Power2Connect 675 2 19:12.696 117.835
27 33 Robert Barber Honda/ECONOLOFT 3 19:12.962 117.808
28 27 Sam West Kawasaki/Ice Valley / Four Anjels Racing 1 19:14.421 117.659
29 77 Matthew Rees Kawasaki/Phil Morris Racing/GT Superbikes 2 19:14.663 117.634
30 47 Mark Parrett Yamaha/Mark Parrett Electrical/Vixen Racing 2 19:15.421 117.557
31 52 Horst Saiger Kawasaki/Saiger-Racing.com 1 19:16.859 117.411
32 42 Jim Hodson Yamaha/Al Gibbon 1 19:18.018 117.294
33 69 Derek Sheils Honda/Burrows Engineering 1 19:20.012 117.092
34 57 David Hewson Kawasaki/Carrot Cycles Shorai, Lincoln 2 19:25.237 116.567
35 71 Xavier Denis Honda/Optimark Road Racing Team 2 19:25.329 116.558
36 38 Simon Fulton Kawasaki/KPC Construction / FVS VW Audi 2 19:26.484 116.442
37 51 George Spence Yamaha/Dod Spence Racing 2 19:30.828 116.010
38 16 Daniel Cooper Triumph/DAN COOPER RACING/SB TUNING 1 19:31.436 115.950
39 81 Julien Toniutti Yamaha/Optimark Road Racing Team 2 19:34.548 115.643
40 41 Davy Morgan Yamaha/Magic Bullet Motorsport 1 19:35.219 115.577
41 53 Allann Venter Honda/Top Gun Racing 3 19:35.995 115.500
42 90 Morgan Govignon Honda/Optimark Road Racing Team 3 19:37.676 115.336
43 85 Craig Neve Honda/Ferncroft Environmental 1 19:42.665 114.849
44 80 Gavin Lupton Honda/Top Gun Racing 2 19:44.036 114.716
45 84 Barry Furber Suzuki/Vauxhall/Greenhous/Moto-Design 1 19:45.442 114.580
46 73 Adrian Harrison Honda/PRS Racing & Town Garage 3 19:46.625 114.466
47 67 Eric Wilson Honda/PRB Econoloft Racing 2 19:54.942 113.669
48 61 Karl Foster Kawasaki/Robert Gower 2 19:59.744 113.214
49 11 Cameron Donald Honda/Wilson Craig Racing 1 20:05.087 112.712
50 88 Josh Daley Kawasaki/Josh Daley Racing 3 20:09.411 112.309
51 94 Tim Sayers Kawasaki/KS Perfromance 2 20:12.532 112.020
52 95 Olaf Romijn Kawasaki/ROMOTOR RACING 2 20:17.600 111.554
53 43 Hudson Kennaugh Triumph/RST / Spoor-Tech 1 20:21.851 111.166
54 86 Mark Goodings Kawasaki/Team York Suzuki / PMH Promotions 1 20:23.018 111.060
55 74 Philip Crowe Suzuki/Sheffpack / Truelove Racing 1 20:34.155 110.057

Lightweight:

Four times TT winner Michael Rutter, put KMR Kawasaki on top in lightweight practice.

Michael set the fastest lap speed in the super twins class to date this week, lapping at a very impressive 118.054 mph, 0.54 mph quicker than Ivan Lintin’s lap on Tuesday night.

Stefano Bonetti the only Paton mounted rider in the entry, was second quickest, setting a world class lap speed of 116.220 mph.

Danny Webb tipped by many to seal a highly notable result, was third fastest, with lap speed of 116.140 mph, to make it two KMR Kawasaki’s at the sharp end of the practice leader board.

Ivan Lintin 115.909 mph was next up on the Devitt RC Express Racing ER6 Kawasaki, he was followed by Martin Jessopp 115.342 mph, Rob Hodson 115.146 mph, Jamie Coward 114.808 mph, James Cowton 113.808 mph, John Barton 113.272 mph and Colin Stephenson 112.991 mph.

Michal Dokoupil 112.988 mph, Xavier Denis 112.656 mph, Craig Neve on the factory CF Moto super twin 111.625 mph and JHS Racing’s Michael Russell 111.058 mph, where all on the pace.

Lightweight Results:

1 9 Michael Rutter Kawasaki/Bathams SMT Racing 2 19:10.560 118.054
2 33 Stefano Bonetti Paton/CCM Motorsport 2 19:28.710 116.220
3 14 Danny Webb Kawasaki/KMR Kawasaki/SGS International 2 19:29.521 116.140
4 6 Ivan Lintin Kawasaki/Devitt RC Express Racing 1 19:31.852 115.909
5 1 Martin Jessopp Kawasaki/Riders Motorcycles 2 19:37.615 115.342
6 21 Rob Hodson Kawasaki/PRF Racing/SB Tuning 2 19:39.615 115.146
7 29 Jamie Coward Kawasaki/RJP Racing / Jamie Coward Racing 2 19:43.093 114.808
8 11 James Cowton Kawasaki/Cowton racing by Radcliffes 1 19:53.488 113.808
9 32 John Barton Kawasaki/Wemoto.com 2 19:59.134 113.272
10 38 Colin Stephenson Kawasaki/VRS Racing 2 20:02.111 112.991
11 23 Michal Dokoupil Kawasaki/Motopoint Indi Racing Team 2 20:02.144 112.988
12 30 Xavier Denis Kawasaki/Optimark Road Racing Team 2 20:05.686 112.656
13 44 Dave Moffitt Jhs Racing Suzuki/JHS Racing 2 20:12.874 111.989
14 10 Daniel Cooper Kawasaki/DAN COOPER RACING/SB TUNING 1 20:13.749 111.908
15 40 Barry Furber Suzuki/Vauxhall/Greenhous/Moto-Design 1 20:14.348 111.853
16 69 Craig Neve WK Bikes/CF Moto/WK Bikes 2 20:16.826 111.625
17 20 Bjorn Gunnarsson Kawasaki/DP Coldplaning/TC Racing 2 20:20.368 111.301
18 49 Anthony Redmond Kawasaki/Alan Young Peel IOM 1 20:21.415 111.205
19 15 Sam West Kawasaki/Ice Valley / Four Anjels Racing 2 20:22.759 111.083
20 8 Michael Russell Suzuki/JHS Racing 1 20:23.032 111.058
21 56 Tim Sayers Kawasaki/Priest Bike Paint 2 20:30.118 110.419
22 27 Adrian Harrison Kawasaki/PRS Racing & Town Garage 1 20:31.043 110.336
23 13 Mark Miller Kawasaki/Splitlath EBR 1 20:31.201 110.322
24 28 Maria Costello Kawasaki/NGK Spark Plugs/SB Tuning/Maria Costello Motorsport 2 20:31.539 110.291
25 57 Stephen McKnight Suzuki/Self 2 20:32.205 110.232
26 70 Steve Heneghan Kawasaki/Reactive Parts 2 20:37.741 109.739
27 35 Paul Shoesmith Kawasaki/Ice Valley Four Anjels 1 20:43.873 109.198
28 25 Tuukka Korhonen Kawasaki/TC Racing/DP Coldplaning 1 21:01.265 107.692
29 50 Wayne Axon Kawasaki/TART Racing Dorset 1 21:05.756 107.310
30 39 Ben Rea VRS Racing Kawasaki/VRS Racing 1 21:11.024 106.865
31 58 Daniel Harrison Suzuki/JHS Racing 2 21:11.227 106.848
32 54 Jack Hunter Kawasaki/Atherstone Accident Repair Centre 1 21:11.626 106.814
33 59 Callum Laidlaw Suzuki/DUNLOP RACING 2 21:13.141 106.687
34 60 Rob Livesey Kawasaki/ECONOLOFT 2 21:15.955 106.452
35 68 Alan Bud Jackson Kawasaki/Oddfellows arms 2 21:19.234 106.179
36 65 Olaf Romijn Kawasaki/ROMOTOR RACING 2 21:20.157 106.103
37 41 Chris Petty Kawasaki/PWM-Sales Ltd 2 21:20.310 106.090
38 67 Darren James Kawasaki/KMR Kawasaki / SGS International 2 21:29.307 105.350
39 55 Eric Wilson Suzuki/Mike Smith Racing 2 21:31.979 105.132
40 64 Alastair Fagan Suzuki/JHS Racing 1 21:41.055 104.398

Sidecar:

Tim Reeves set his fastest ever lap speed of the Mountain Course unofficially this evening, to finish on top in sidecar practice.

Tim and Patrick Farrance in the outfit that promotes Lee Johnston’s F13K Cancer charity, lapped at 114.827 mph, Dave Molyneux/Dan Sayle enjoyed a much more productive night’s practice, finishing second quickest, recording lap speed of 114.101 mph.

John Holden/Andrew Winkle 113.995 mph, where third fastest, as they gradually, increase their pace in the Silicone Engineering Racing/Barnes Racing Honda powered outfit.

Ben Birchall/Tom Birchall 113.041 mph where next up on the practice leader board, they where followed by Ian Bell/Carl Bell 112.460 mph, Gary Bryan/Jamie Winn 111.138 mph, Peter Founds/Jevan Walmsley 110.924 mph.

Alan Founds/Aki Aalto 109.835 mph, Tony Baker/Fiona Baker Milligan 109.071 mph, Steve Ramsden/Matty Ramsden 109.045 mph, Dwight Beare/Benjamin Binns where additional stand out duo’s from practice.

Same notion applies to Michael Grabmuller/Manfred Wechselberger 108.281 mph, Gordon Shand/Phil Hyde 107.277 mph and Matt Dix/Shaun Parker 106.985 mph.

Sidecar Results:

1 4 Tim Reeves / Patrick Farrance DMR/F13K Cancer / Klaffi Honda 2 19:42.897 114.827
2 1 Dave Molyneux / Dan Sayle Honda/DMR/A&J RACING 1 19:50.418 114.101
3 3 John Holden / Andrew Winkle LCR/Silicone Engineering/Barnes Racing 2 19:51.531 113.995
4 2 Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall LCR/IEG racing 2 20:01.577 113.041
5 6 Ian Bell / Carl Bell LCR/Ian Bell Motorcycles 1 20:07.790 112.460
6 8 Gary Bryan / Jamie Winn Baker/GBM UK / Drury Eng / Bass Tyres 2 20:22.154 111.138
7 35 Peter Founds / Jevan Walmsley Suzuki/Trustland Construction 2 20:24.518 110.924
8 7 Alan Founds / Aki Aalto LCR/Trustland/Marshall 1 20:36.652 109.835
9 16 Tony Baker / Fiona Baker Milligan Suzuki/CUMBRIA EXPRESS 2 20:45.322 109.071
10 15 Steve Ramsden / Matty Ramsden LCR/Ramsden Racing 2 20:45.615 109.045
11 26 Dwight Beare / Benjamin Binns LCR/Clive Coates Racing 2 20:45.958 109.015
12 20 Michael Grabmuller / Manfred Wechselberger Yamaha/Delta-Racing-Team/Polizeisportverein Wels 1 20:54.406 108.281
13 22 Gregory Lambert / Kenny Cole Honda/GLR Sidecars/Golden Fleece York 2 21:00.549 107.753
14 17 Gordon Shand / Philip Hyde SHAND F2/Kevin Ashworth Machined Timber 2 21:06.140 107.277
15 12 Matt Dix / Shaun Parker baker/ 2 21:09.604 106.985
16 21 Colin Buckley / Robbie Shorter Suzuki/Carl Cox Motorsport 2 21:16.159 106.435
17 10 Gary Knight / Daniel Evanson DrVR/Redline Superbikes with Dr Vanneste & Dialled-in Racing 2 21:19.777 106.134
18 11 Wayne Lockey / Mark Sayers Ireson Honda/Real Racing 2 21:24.536 105.741
19 25 Estelle Leblond / Freddy Lelubez SGR/Racingside 1 21:29.760 105.313
20 18 Roy Hanks / Kevin Perry Molyneux Rose TB/Dorwingear Ltd 1 21:33.933 104.973
21 29 Pete Alton / Keith Brotherton Yamaha/OTC Dyno Centre 2 21:34.906 104.894
22 28 Mike Roscher / Ben Hughes Suzuki/Roscher Racing by Penz13.com 2 21:36.078 104.799
23 19 John Saunders / Frank Claeys Shelbourne/Stapletons Tyre Services 2 21:40.767 104.421
24 37 Terry O Reilly / Aidan Browne Honda/Hi Level Cleaning/Wogan Race Performance 2 21:49.142 103.753
25 59 Lewis Blackstock / Patrick Rosney Suzuki/Dave Holden Racing 1 21:53.679 103.395
26 23 Mike Cookson / Alun Thomas Honda/Cookson Travel Ltd 1 21:53.924 103.376
27 61 Mick Alton* / Chrissie Clancy LCR Suzuki/J & C Contracting 2 21:58.875 102.988
28 13 Darren Hope / Paul Bumfrey Honda/Ablec/Bar Logo 2 22:08.431 102.247
29 34 Francois Leblond / Bruno Picquoin Shelbourne Suzuki/ 2 22:18.817 101.454
30 43 Craig Melvin / Stuart Christian Suzuki/Artisan Real Estate Investors Ltd 2 22:19.709 101.386
31 39 Lionel Mansuy / Melanie Farnier Windle/BERNER 1 22:30.067 100.608
32 44 Roy Tansley / Darren Prentis MR Equipe/Proshift.com / Mike Austin Racing 1 22:32.069 100.459
33 63 Peter Essaff / Jeff Gillard MRE/Latest Developments Inc. 2 22:48.676 99.240
34 55 Douglas Chandler / Julie Canipa Honda/Devereaus Manx Kippers 2 22:57.205 98.626
35 53 Kevin Thornton / Dave Dean Suzuki/Thornton Racing 2 23:01.083 98.349
36 40 Claude Montagnier / Max Vasseur Kawasaki/CDL Racing Team 1 23:01.410 98.326
37 60 Simon Gilbert / Marc Maier Yamaha r6/SMR Haulage 1 23:11.197 97.634
38 54 James Noble / Shaun Chandler MR Equip/Hipperholme Tyres 1 23:29.598 96.359
39 47 Nigel Smith / Chris McGahan Honda/ 1 23:43.624 95.410
40 58 Alistair Hawkins / Ben McBride shellbourne/G.Killough Contracts 2 23:46.835 95.195
41 50 Deborah Barron / Dicky Gale Kawasaki/Team Oscar Racing 2 23:50.679 94.940
42 38 Peter Nuttall / Neil Wheatley Ireson/ 1 24:05.394 93.973
43 33 Dan Knight / Stephane Hubert Suzuki/Green Ant Racing 2 24:40.408 91.750
44 56 John Chandler / Karl Schofield Honda/ 1 24:57.501 90.703
45 62 Thierry Laforest / Francky Fouet Bellas-Honda/TEAM les TROIS ROUES 1 28:46.679 78.664

Words by Stevie Rial

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

>