Road Racing News

69th Scarborough Gold Cup: Day 3 Results Collection

Collection of race results from day 3 of the 69th Scarborough Gold Cup, not including the already showcased Steve Henshaw Gold Cup, Sidecar, Super Twins races.

Results from the 2&4 Stroke, Supersport A, Supersport B, Bennetts Classic Superbike races, are as follows:

2&4 Stroke Race 3:

1 Joe Thompson
2 Chris Moore
3 Mark Purslow
4 Nick Anderson
5 Dean Mitchell
6 Andrew Jackson
7 Rad Hughes
8 Richie Welsh
9 Adam Child
10 Martin Ingham
11 Gary Graves
12 Adrian Skaife
13 David Glover
14 John Hannaford

2&4 Stroke Race 4:

1 Joe Thompson
2 Chris Moore
3 Nick Anderson
4 Mark Purslow
5 Dean Mitchell
6 Andrew Jackson
7 Rad Hughes
8 Richie Welsh
9 Adam Child
10 Ian Stanford
11 Gary Graves
12 Martin Ingham
13 David Glover

Supersport B Race 3:

1 Tom Robinson
2 Rad Hughes
3 Keith Pringle
4 Dan Booth
5 Barry Furber
6 Craig Howton
7 Kevin Barsby
8 Mark Jackson
9 Justin Collins
10 Jack Fowler
11 Andy Sailor
12 Jack Petrie
13 Martin Morris
14 Geoffrey Lunn
15 Nick Colley
16 Brian Fuidge
17 Ben Wales
18 Robin King

Supersport B Race 4:

1 Tom Robinson
2 Dan Booth
3 Keith Pringle
4 Lewis Arrowsmith
5 Barry Furber
6 Kevin Barsby
7 Mark Jackson
8 Andy Sailor
9 Justin Collins
10 Jack Fowler
11 Rad Hughes
12 Martin Morris
13 Nick Colley
14 Geoffrey Lunn
15 Jack Petrie
16 Ben Wales
17 Colin Croft
18 Martin Ingham
19 Brian Fuidge
20 Oliver Dean

Supersport A Race 3:

1 Lee Johnston
2 Dean Harrison
3 Joe Thompson
4 Mike Norbury
5 Jim Hind
6 Rob Hodson
7 Tom Weeden
8 Brad Vicars
9 Don Gilbert
10 Steven Procter
11 Aran Sadler
12 Steven Haddow
13 Callum Ward
14 Mark Goodings
15 Daniel Forbes
16 Russell Brook
17 Michael Rees

Supersport A Race 4:

1 Dean Harrison
2 Lee Johnston
3 Mike Norbury
4 Joe Thompson
5 Brad Vicars
6 Don Gilbert
7 Steven Procter
8 Callum Ward
9 Daniel Forbes
10 Sam Johnson
11 Michael Rees
12 Russell Brook

Bennetts Classic Superbike Race 3:

1 Dean Harrison
2 Dave Bell
3 Sam Johnson
4 Adrian Harrison
5 Dave Hewson
6 Andy Sailor
7 Brad Vicars
8 Barry Furber
9 Paul Marley
10 David Suddes
11 Kristian Didelot
12 Nick Allison
13 Colin Croft

Bennetts Classic Superbike Race 4:

1 Dean Harrison
2 Dave Bell
3 Sam Johnson
4 Dave Hewson
5 Adrian Harrison
6 Brad Vicars
7 Andy Sailor
8 Barry Furber
9 Kristian Didelot
10 David Suddes
11 Nick Allison
12 John Cliffe

Words by Stevie Rial

>