Road Racing News

Dymokury Road Races – Race Results Collection

Full round up of race results per class from the Dymokury Road Races, the second and final Czech roads meeting of 2020.

Race results are as follows:

Classic 250:

1 Jozef Jezovica
2 Milan Bango
3 Petr Supik
4 Miroslav Jebavy
5 Jan Sorf
6 David Frencl
7 Jiri Krutina
8 Sarka Schmidtova
9 Josef Brill
10 Petr Kucharik
11 Jiri Prucha
12 Dusan Sudek
13 Martin Hurka
14 Lubos Kvasnicka

Classic 175:

1 Chris Meyer
2 Karel Kalina
3 Milos Ther
4 Ivo Koutny
5 Jiri Kolar
6 Jakub Exner
7 Jiri Mosna
8 Milan Strnad

125 GP:

1 Christopher Eder
2 Michal Savinkov
3 Patrik Kolar
4 Oldrich Podlipny
5 Chris Meyer
6 Radim Daniel
7 Martin Krticka
8 Tomas Karafiat

Moto 3:

1 Jiri Obtulowicz

125 SP:

1 Michal Vecko
2 Pavel Nechanicky
3 Marcel Hrubos
4 Marek Zima
5 Jakub Novak
6 Matous Brdek
7 Petr Cadek
8 Jakub Rolf
9 Ondrej Mraz
10 Michal Korejs
11 Zbynek Novak
12 Lucie Festova Kolarova
13 Pavel Habrda
14 Miroslav Kopecky
15 Michal Antos
16 Pavel Moravec
17 Daniel Panek
18 Lukas Berger
19 Matyas Kapral
20 Tomas Pilat
21 Frantisek Pekarek

Classic 750:

1 Rostislav Necesanek
2 Johann Furbock
3 Josef Vontor
4 Josef Prasek
5 Stefan Rybar

Classic 350:

1 James Walker
2 Jaromir Tazler
3 Jiri Svihnos
4 Ludek Malek
5 Vaclav Slanec
6 Libor Vrzan
7 Milan Cervenak
8 Karel Mraz
9 Martin Walter
10 Martina Krulova
11 Petr Petruzalek

Classic 500:

1 Pavel Kacena
2 Libor Dokulil
3 Pavel Novak
4 Otakar Talaga
5 Dalibor Vrany
6 Pavel Strapina
7 Jindrich Stepanek
8 Jiri Grech
9 Jan Malina
10 Milan Sedlacek
11 Jaroslav Kykal
12 Vaclav Kohout

Super Mono:

1 Petr Najman
2 Shaun Anderson
3 Ladislav Vojtko
4 Petr Kovar
5 Marek Nemecek
6 Zdenek Sedlacek
7 Tomas Vejnarek
8 Kamil Sramek
9 Tereza Polakova

Supersport 400:

1 Dan Vyslouzil
2 Daniel Chovanec
3 Patrik Horak
4 Petr Kunz
5 Boris Korcak
6 Alexandr Vyslouzil
7 Michal Stupavsky
8 Roman Prochazka
9 Lukas Kucera
10 Petr Bartl
11 Kristyna Jakeschova
12 Milan Ficek
13 Lubos Machart
14 Hynek Hasek
15 Oleg Pavlovec

Super Twins:

1 Lukas Fikker
2 Jan Markalous
3 Stefan Holz
4 David Kuzela
5 Ludek Kulhanek
6 Daniel Zornweg
7 Vojtech Hanousek
8 Matous Ondrusz
9 Josef Svoboda
10 Karel Matus JR
11 Ondrej Bulvas
12 Rene Horak
13 Pavel Koci
14 Ondrej Hejnys
15 Jozef Michalik
16 Marian Sliwka

250:

1 Chris Meyer
2 Lukas Walter
3 Pavel Matus
4 Zdenka Kucerova

Superbike B:

1 Dan Vyslouzil
2 Martin Horky
3 Petr Vajner
4 Marek Hruska
5 Emil Krchnavy
6 Lukas Vaclavovic
7 Jakub Hejduk
8 Josef Dolezal
9 Petr Mandik
10 Mike Ceuppens
11 Toni Rechberger
12 Martin Hajek
13 Lubos Jelinek
14 Radovan Stepanek
15 Zdenek Sedlak
16 David Rezac
17 Jiri Mika
18 Yannick Urban

Supersport:

1 Petr Najman
2 Jorn Hamberg
3 Christian Schmitz
4 Tomas Toth
5 Ilja Caljouw
6 Michal Vecko
7 Matej Vit
8 David Hanzalik
9 Matous Brdek
10 Jozef Jezovica
11 Petr Hulin
12 Roman Skoupy
13 Martin Kosek
14 Lukas Vaclavovic
15 Tobias Grunzinger
16 Martin Sedlak
17 Libor Kreuzmann
18 Krystian Paluch
19 Pavel Novak
20 Radek Antos
21 Lukas Vankat

Superbike A:

1 Joey Den Besten
2 Virgil Amber Bloemhard
3 Michal Prasek
4 Didier Grams
5 David Datzer
6 Laurent Hoffmann
7 Ales Nechvatal
8 Tomas Borovka
9 Marcel Elsner
10 Petr Plichta
11 David Hanzalik
12 Patrik Vostarek
13 Leos Hlavacek
14 Karel Pesek
15 Yannick Jacops
16 Nadieh Schoots
17 Lubos Konak
18 Johannes Schwimmbeck
19 Jan Nehasil

Words by Stevie Rial

>