Road Racing News

Barry Sheene Classic – Day 3 Results Collection

Full results collection not including the feature Barry Sheene Trophy, Supersport A, Super Twin races from the final day of the 2020 Barry Sheene Classic.

Results per class are as follows:

Supersport C Race 3:

1 Mark Jackson
2 Martin Morris
3 David Murphy
4 Paul Drinkwater
5 Oliver Dean
6 Ricky Martin
7 Craig Robertson
8 Andrew Cullum
9 Thomas Gigg
10 Andrew Castle
11 Russell Powell

Supersport B Race 3:

1 Michael Rees
2 Tom Robinson
3 Dan Booth
4 Stephen Degnan
5 Adrian Harrison
6 Andy Sailor
7 Ryan Whitehall
8 Kevin Barsby
9 Ben Long
10 Kelly Carruthers
11 Tim Walsh
12 Craig Howton
13 Colin Croft
14 Aaron Mellish
15 Richard Telford

Supersport C Race 4:

1 Mark Jackson
2 Paul Drinkwater
3 Lewis Buckerfield
4 Andrew Cullum
5 Martin Morris
6 Oliver Dean
7 Andrew Castle

Supersport B Race 4:

1 Michael Rees
2 Tom Robinson
3 Andy Sailor
4 Keith Pringle
5 Kevin Barsby
6 Ryan Whitehall
7 Stephen Degnan
8 Craig Howton
9 Adrian Harrison
10 Kieran Brockie
11 Tim Walsh
12 Ben Long
13 Kelly Carruthers
14 Brian Fuidge

Classics A,B & GP 350 Race 3:

1 James Hind
2 Rhys Hardisty
3 Peter Boast
4 Chris Moore
5 Andrew Jackson
6 Harley Rushton
7 Tony Flinton
8 John Hannaford
9 Ian Stanford

Classics A,B & GP 350 Race 4:

1 James Hind
2 Peter Boast
3 Chris Moore
4 Ian Stanford
5 Adrian Skaife
6 John Hannaford
7 Dave Grigson

Classics 500/750 Race 3:

1 Peter Boast
2 Jamie Coward
3 Mark Purslow
4 Harley Rushton
5 Guy Martin
6 Andy Hornby
7 David Tetley
8 Bill Swallow
9 Keith Clarke
10 John Cliffe
11 Russell Powell
12 David Hebb
13 Leon Murphy
14 Angela Cragg
15 Alister Chadwick

Classics 500/750 Race 4:

1 Peter Boast
2 Alan Oversby
3 Jamie Coward
4 Andy Hornby
5 Bill Swallow
6 David Tetley
7 Leon Murphy
8 Keith Clarke
9 Angela Cragg
10 Rod Graham
11 Alister Chadwick
12 Paul Norbury

Bennetts Classic Superbike Race 3:

1 Dean Harrison
2 David Bell
3 Andy Sailor
4 Tom Weeden
5 John Dieterman
6 Sam Johnson
7 Peter Boast
8 Dan Ingham
9 Guy Martin
10 Dave Hewson
11 Colin Croft
12 Rad Hughes
13 Martin Ingham

Bennetts Classic Superbike Race 4:

1 Dean Harrison
2 David Bell
3 Sam Johnson
4 Dan Ingham
5 Tom Weeden
6 Adrian Harrison
7 Dave Hewson
8 Andy Sailor
9 Rad Hughes
10 Martin Ingham
11 David Suddes

Words by Stevie Rial

>