Road Racing News

Entry List

TT 2018 Unofficial Entry List

Dean Harrison Silicone Engineering Racing
Jamie Coward Penz 13 BMW/PreZ Racing (Supersport/Lightweight class)
Daley Mathison Halsall Racing (Supersport class)
Craig Neve Jackson Racing – Roads Academy
David Jackson The People’s Bike Team
Forest Dunn Stephen Beattie Racing
Masayuki Yamanaka Yamanaka Challenge (Supersport class)
William Dunlop Temple Golf Club Racing
Rhys Hardisty The People’s Bike Team
Peter Hickman Smiths Racing/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Sam Johnson Colin Dunlop Racing
Marc Ironside
Richard Charlton
James Cowton McAdoo Kawasaki
James Hillier Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki
Dan Kneen Tyco BMW/Jackson Racing (Supersport class)
Joe Thompson Team ILR
Michael Evans Wilcock Consulting Kawasaki/Miggy Magoo Racing (Superstock class)
Derek McGee McGee Racing/B&W Racing (Supersport class)/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Davey Todd Cookstown BE Racing
Horst Saiger Saiger Racing Yamaha
Daniel Mettam DTR/McKinstry Racing
Ian Hutchinson Honda Racing/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Lee Johnston Honda Racing/Mugen (TT Zero)
Derek Sheils Penz 13 BMW
Raul Torras Martinez Team Martimotos
Bruce Anstey Padgetts Racing/Mugen (TT Zero)
Adam McLean McAdoo Kawasaki/Roy Hanna Motors (Lightweight class)
Danny Webb Penz 13 BMW/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Conor Cummins Padgetts Racing
Rikki McGovern Faraldo Racing (Lightweight class)
Michal Dokoupil Indi Racing Team (Supersport class)
Stefano Bonetti Paton (Lightweight class)
Pete Murray VRS Racing (Lightweight/Supersport class)
Barry Evans PRF Racing
Mike Norbury ECTA Racing
Julian Trummer DP Coldplaning/TC Racing (Lightweight/Supersport class)
Ivan Lintin Dafabet Devitt Racing
David Johnson Gulf BMW
Timothee Monot DP Coldplaning/TC Racing (Lightweight class)
Brian McCormack TAG Racing
Andy Dudgeon Slick Performance Racing/VRS Racing (Lightweight class)
Darren Cooper NW Racing
William Dunlop Temple Golf Club Racing
Dan Cooper Impcross Engineering BMW/KW Electrical Services-CMS (Lightweight class)
Josh Brookes Norton/McAMS Yamaha (Supersport/Superstock class)
John McGuinness Norton/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)/MD Racing (Supersport class)/Mugen (TT Zero)
Michael Dunlop Tyco BMW/MD Racing (Supersport/Superstock class)/SC Project Paton (Lightweight class)
Barry Furber Baz Furber Road Racing
Paul Jordan
Davy Morgan DM71 Road Racing
Dave Hewson DHRR/Obsession Engineering
Eric Wilson DHRR/Obsession Engineering
Julien Toniutti Team 2B/Moraco (Supersport class)
Dominic Herbertson WH Racing
Ian Lougher Suter/Team Mirai (TT Zero)
Matt Mylchreest Gorilla Racing
Justin Collins
Emmett Burke
Paul Williams
Dave Moffitt
Phil Crowe
Sam West PRL Worthington Racing
Gary Johnson RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki
Martin Jessopp Riders Motorcycles
Rad Hughes RAF
Lee Hembury VRS Racing
Xavier Denis Optimark Road Racing
Fabrice Miguet
Michael Rutter Bathams SMT Racing/Mugen (TT Zero)
Steve Mercer Jackson Racing

Sidecar Unofficial Entry List

Ben Birchall/Tom Birchall
Wayne Lockey/Mark Sayers Real Racing
Alan Founds/Jake Lowther
Lewis Blackstock/Patrick Rosney Silicone Engineering Racing
John Holden/Lee Cain Silicone Engineering Racing
Dave Molyneux/Dan Sayle DMR
Conrad Harrison/TBC
Karl Bennett/Maxime Vasseur Bennett Racing
Michael Jackson/Harry Payne Mike Jackson Racing
Gary Gibson/Daryl Gibson Gibson Racing
Gary Horspole/Rob Biggs
Tim Reeves/Mark Wilkes Carl Cox Motorsport
Gary Bryan/Phil Hyde Bryan Racing
Mike Roscher/Shaun Parker
Estelle Leblond/Melanie Farnier Optimark Road Racing

>