• July 4, 2022
  • Last Update July 4, 2022 11:21 am
  • Beverley

Entry List

Racers names will appear on this unofficial entry list page, when they announce their intention to tackle the 2022 TT Races.

Luca Gottardi – Penz 13/Syntainics Racing
Dean Harrison – DAO Racing
Josh Daley
Glenn Irwin – Honda Racing
Joe Thompson – Wilson Craig Racing
Julian Trummer – WH Racing
Michael Evans – HeatTech Racing
Jim Hind – BTS/NLC Components
Chris Sarbora
Jason Burrill
John McGuinness MBE – Honda Racing/SMT Racing-Blue Earth Construction (Supersport class)
Michael Browne – BE Racing/RK Racing
Adam McLean – McAdoo Kawasaki
Brian McCormack – Roadhouse Macau/FHO Racing – TJ Performance (Super Twins class)
Stefano Bonetti
Jonathan Perry
Peter Hickman – Gas Monkey Garage by FHO Racing/K2 Trooper Beer-PHR Performance (Supersport class)
David Datzer – Penz 13/Syntainics Racing
James Hillier – Rich Energy OMG Racing
Barry Furber – DC Auto Repairs BMW & Yamaha (Super Twin class)/Clem Davies Kawasaki (Supersport class)
Matt Stevenson
Dave Moffitt
Michal Dokoupil – Rocknet Yamaha (Supersport class)
Mike Norbury – DC Racing
Jamie Williams – JLG Racing
Mark Purslow
Joe Akroyd – Team Classic Suzuki
Michael Rutter
Forest Dunn
Ilja Caljouw – Performance Racing Achterhoek
Dominic Herbertson – Cowton Racing (Supersport/Super Twin class)
Paul Jordan – PreZ Racing
David Johnson – Rich Energy OMG Racing
Michael Dunlop – Hawk Racing Suzuki/MD Racing (Supersport/Superstock class)
Pierre Yves Bian – Martimotos
Lukas Maurer – Blau Powerbikes
Victor Lopez Santos
Ian Hutchinson – Milwaukee BMW Motorrad by TAS Racing/Boyce Precision-Russell Racing (Supersport class)
Darryl Tweed
Rhys Hardisty
Milo Ward – DP Coldplaning/TC Racing
Craig Neve – Alasdair Cowan Racing (Supersport class)
Sam West – Moto Hub Ducati (Supersport class)
Shaun Anderson – Hawk Suzuki/Wilcock Consulting (Supersport class)
Davey Todd – Milenco by Padgetts
Derek Sheils – Roadhouse Macau BMW
Joe Loughlin
Rennie Scaysbrook
Stephen Parsons – Wilcock Consulting

Sidecar Teams:

Michael Russell/Julie Canipa
Ben Birchall/Tom Birchall
Dave Molyneux/Daryl Gibson
Greg Lambert/Ben McBride
Alan Founds/Jake Lowther
John Holden/Jason Pitt – Barnes Racing
Tim Reeves/TBC
Gary Gibson/Tom Christie – Gibson Racing
Craig Melvin/TBC
Mark Gash/John Shipley