Visit the RTR Motorcycles website
Road Racing News

Entry List

TT 2017 Unofficial Entry List

Dean Harrison Silicone Engineering Racing/Sarolea (TT Zero)
Mark Purslow ECTA Racing
Joe Thompson Team ILR (Supersport class)
Dominic Herbertson WH Racing
Michael Dunlop Bennetts Suzuki/MD Racing (Supersport & Superstock class)/McAdoo Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Forest Dunn Forest Dunn Racing
Josh Daley Josh Daley Racing (Supersport class)
Alan Bonner Noel Williamson Racing
Andy Dudgeon Slick Performance Racing
Richard Wilson
Michael Booth Danny Tomlinson Racing
Michael Russell Club 55 Racing (TBC)/JHS Racing (Lightweight class)
Derek Sheils Cookstown BE Racing
James Hillier Bournemouth Kawasaki
Callum Laidlaw RT&E Racing/Callum Laidlaw Racing (Supersport class)
Stefano Bonetti SC-Project Paton (Lightweight class)
Tom Weeden The Peoples Bike Team/Taylor Lindsay Honda (Supersport class)
Brian McCormack TAG Racing IRL/WP Racing (Supersport class)
James Cowton Mcadoo Kawasaki
Ian Hutchinson Tyco BMW/McAMS Yamaha (Supersport class)
Raul Torras Martinez Martimotos
William Dunlop IC Racing/Caffrey International (Supersport class)/Temple Golf Club Yamaha
David Johnson Norton Racing/Fleetwood Grab Services BMW (Superstock class)
Steve Mercer Devitt RC Express Racing
Ivan Lintin Devitt RC Express Racing
Jamie Coward Radcliffe’s Racing/Jamie Coward Racing (Lightweight class)
Sam West
Jamie Hodson
Matthew Rees Team KSM/Bath University (TT Zero)
Bjorn Gunnarsson BG Racing/TC Racing (Lightweight class)
TBC Suter Racing
Anthony Redmond Team Tony
Adam McLean MSS Kawasaki (Supersport class)/Team Hanna Racing (Lightweight class)
Dave Hewson DHRR
Bruce Anstey Padgetts Racing/Mugen (TT Zero)
Ian Pattinson Weardale Racing
Robert Wilson Stoddart Racing
Alex Polita Penz 13.com BMW
Paul Jordan B&W/Site Sealants Racing
Jochem Van Den Hoek DP Coldplaning/TC Racing
Julian Trummer DP Coldplaning/TC Racing (Supersport class)
Peter Hickman Smiths Racing/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Frank Gallagher
Dan Hegarty Top Gun Racing/Thiel Motorsport (Lightweight class)
Davy Morgan Angry Bee Kawasaki/Magic Bullet Yamaha (Supersport class)
Sam West
Lee Johnston East Coast Racing/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Horst Saiger Saiger Racing
George Spence Dod Spence Racing
Dan Kneen Penz 13.com BMW/DTR (Superstock class)/Jackson Racing (Supersport class)
Danny Webb Penz 13.com BMW/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Josh Brookes Norton Racing/KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)/Jackson Racing (Supersport class)
Guy Martin Honda Racing/Mugen (TT Zero)/Wilson Craig Racing (Supersport class)
Derek McGee Derek McGee Racing
Ben Wylie Bimota Racing
Michael Rutter Bathams SMT Racing/Thompson Plastering Yamaha (Supersport class)/SC Project Paton (Lightweight class)
Mark Goodings
Dan Stewart Wilcock Consulting
Adrian Harrison
Dave Sellers PRF Racing
Ty Jones
Timothee Monot DP Coldplaning/TC Racing (Lightweight class)
Dave Madsen Mygdal CSC Racing/RJP Racing (Supersport class)/Gimbert Racing (Lightweight class)
Dan Cooper Dan Cooper Racing
Joe Akroyd Oilee Racing
Barry Furber Team Greenhous Vauxhall
Martin Jessopp Riders Motorcycles
Ben Rea VRS Racing (Supersport class)
Nigel Rea VRS Racing
Pete Murray VRS Racing
Daley Mathison Daley Mathison Racing/Nottingham University (TT Zero)
Ian Gardner Ian Gardner Racing (Lightweight class)
Lee Hembury Lee Hembury Racing (Lightweight class)
Julien Toniutti Optimark Road Racing
Xavier Denis Optimark Road Racing
Fabrice Miguet Optimark Road Racing
Dan Harrison JHS Racing (Supersport & Lightweight class)
Michal Dokoupil
Marco Pagani RMS
Antonio Maeso Nottingham University (TT Zero)
Hudson Kennaugh KMR Kawasaki (Lightweight class)
Ryan Kneen RK Racing/Charmer Builders
Conor Cummins Padgetts Racing
Eric Wilson PRB Racing
Rob Livesey PRB Racing (Lightweight class)
Jim Hodson Racing For Life/Al Gibbon Yamaha (Supersport class)
Rob Hodson JGH Racing/CMS

Sidecar Unofficial Entry List

Conrad Harrison/Andy Winkle Printing Roller Services
Dave Molyneux/Dan Sayle A&J Groundworks
John Holden/Lee Cain Silicone Engineering Racing
Ben Birchall/Tom Birchall
Karl Bennett/Max Vasseur Bennett Racing
Alan Founds/Jake Lowther Team Founds Racing
Estelle Leblond/Melanie Farnier
Francois Leblond/Bruno Picquoin
Franck Barbier/Goulven Chrochemore
Tim Reeves/Mark Wilkes Klaffi Racing
Greg Lambert/Julie Canipa