Visit Bell Helmets on the RTR Motorcycles website
Road Racing News

Spring Cup National Road Races – Day Two Results Round Up

Full round up of results, from day two of the 2017 Spring Cup National Road Races at Oliver’s Mount.

Race results, are as follows:

Senior Race 2:

1 Dean Harrison
2 Dan Hegarty
3 Daley Mathison
4 Lee Johnston
5 Ivan Lintin
6 Mick Goodings
7 Mark Goodings
8 Stephen Parsons
9 Tom Weeden
10 Barry Furber
11 Peter Boast
12 Guy Martin
13 Andy Sailor
14 Stephen Degnan
15 Paul Marley
16 Craig Neve
17 Andy Sellars

Sidecars Race 3:

1 Lee Crawford/Jake Lowther
2 Steve Ramsden/Matty Ramsden
3 Greg Lambert/Julie Canipa
4 Dave Wallis/Scott Hardie
5 Gary Gibson/Daryl Gibson
6 Kevin Thorton/Dave Dean

Ultra Lightweight/Lightweight Race 2:

1 Joe Thompson
2 Phil Stead
3 Nick Anderson
4 Justin Waring
5 Ian Lougher
6 Paul Owen
7 Tony Flinton
8 Ian Stanford
9 Gary Hutchinson
10 Chris Barratt
11 Andrew Jackson
12 Rad Hughes
13 Wayne Martin
14 Neil Lloyd
15 Alister Chadwick

Junior A Race 2:

1 Dean Harrison
2 Daley Mathison
3 Dan Hegarty
4 Ivan Lintin
5 Jamie Coward
6 James Cowton
7 Tom Weeden
8 Mick Goodings
9 Mike Norbury
10 Mark Goodings
11 Darren Cooper
12 Joe Thompson
13 Wayne Humble
14 Callum Ward
15 Gavin Lupton
16 Paul Marley
17 Nick Anderson
18 Rodger Wibberley
19 Adam Lyon
20 Andy Hayes

Junior B Race 2:

1 Adrian Harrison
2 Jamie Harris
3 Lewis Bramwell
4 Chris Cook
5 Stephen Degnan
6 Owen Graves
7 Chris Dixon
8 Grant Gaskell
9 Andy Sailor
10 Justin Collins
11 Morgan Govignon
12 Neil Bell
13 Russell Brook
14 James Tadman
15 Nicolas Pautet
16 James Field
17 Richard Vuillermet
18 Dan Beighton
19 Brian Clark
20 Paul Drinkwater
21 Chris North

Sidecars Race 4:

1 Steve Ramsden/Matty Ramsden
2 Dave Wallis/Scott Hardie
3 Conrad Harrison/Andy Winkle
4 Greg Lambert/Julie Canipa
5 Kevin Thorton/Dave Dean

Solo Open A Race 2:

1 Dean Harrison
2 Dan Hegarty
3 Lee Johnston
4 Jamie Coward
5 Daley Mathison
6 Tom Weeden
7 James Cowton
8 Stephen Parsons
9 Mark Goodings
10 Darren Cooper
11 Peter Boast
12 Gavin Lupton
13 Mark Purslow
14 Andy Hayes

Solo Open B Race 2:

1 Joe Thompson
2 Lewis Bramwell
3 Jamie Harris
4 Craig Neve
5 Grant Gaskell
6 Andy Sailor
7 Paul Marley
8 Rodger Wibberley
9 Justin Collins
10 Andy Sellars
11 Michael Russell
12 Ben Shuttlewood
13 James Field
14 Neil Bell
15 Rad Hughes
16 Gary Graves
17 Morgan Govignon

Super Twins Race 2:

1 Ivan Lintin
2 Barry Furber
3 Darren Cooper
4 Brad Vicars
5 Barry Evans
6 Peter Boast
7 Ian Stanford
8 Owen Graves
9 Rad Hughes
10 Simon Edmondson
11 Ray Maloney
12 John Bain
13 Kevin Miller
14 Andrew Castle

Classic Superbike/Formula II Race 2:

1 David Bell
2 Craig Neve
3 Peter Boast
4 Phil Stead
5 Gary Graves
6 Brian Clark

Words by Stevie Rial

day